One-bedroom apartment with balcony in La Matanza

One-bedroom apartment with balcony in La Matanza

Rankings are based on estimated fit and cost. Landlords cannot pay to rank higher.

1 bedroom · 1 bath · La Matanza · Ardoino 300

Updated Saturday

About this place

Two-room apartment at the front with balcony. It has a spacious living-dining area, separate kitchen-dining area, full bathroom and a bedroom with built-in wardrobe. The complex offers private security 24 hours, pool, communal room (SUM), gym and recreation space; building fees are approximate and include January 2026 expensas of ARS 236,898 for the unit, ARS 112,344 for the parking space and ARS 6,753 for the storage room (total ARS 355,995), with quarterly adjustment by IPC. Gas is included as

Location

7 named places within walking distance

  • Barrera Monteagudo Bus 1 min walk
  • Farmacia Sanos Pharmacy 4 min walk
  • Pepper Restaurant 4 min walk
  • Burn Fitness Gym 4 min walk
  • Paseo Recreativo María Elena Walsh Plaza 5 min walk
  • Plaza Domingo Faustino Sarmiento Large park 6 min walk
  • Lola's Café 6 min walk
US$ 906
/month
Arrange a viewing