2-room, balcony, air conditioning

2-room, balcony, air conditioning

Rankings are based on estimated fit and cost. Landlords cannot pay to rank higher.

1 bedroom · 2 beds · 1 bath · Wilanów · Al. Aleja Rzeczypospolitej, Wilanów, Warszawa, mazowieckie

Updated today

About this place

A fully furnished 2-room apartment with 36.61 m² on the 2nd floor in the Zora Wilanów II development. It has a balcony and air conditioning. The monthly cost includes the base rent, an administrative fee, and a parking-space charge.

For your search

Among the top 240 results for this search, this listing stands out on all-in housing cost and sleep quality; the main trade-off is gym access. min/day details

Key details

This is a 2-room layout with an open-plan kitchen, a balcony, and city heating, available from 1 June.

  • 36.61 m², 2nd floor in a 4-storey building
  • Balcony and air conditioning; west-facing exposure
  • City heating; bathroom with a shower
  • Rent: 3400 zł + 700 zł administrative fee + 200 zł parking (4300 zł total) + electricity bills
  • Deposit 4500 zł; occasional lease; non-smokers only

Trade-offs

When checking the offer, confirm the parking arrangement and the exact utility cost coverage.

  • Parking is an extra option (200 zł) and the listing describes it as available to rent via a platform.
  • The listing states an occasional lease, which may involve additional paperwork.

Location

8 named places within walking distance

  • Radosna Pharmacy 1 min walk
  • Molo Café 2 min walk
  • Hakan Chef Restaurant 2 min walk
  • Świątynia Opatrzności Bożej 03 Bus 3 min walk
  • Miasteczko Wilanów 72 Tram 3 min walk
  • Studio Zdrofit Gym 4 min walk
  • Biedronka Supermarket 6 min walk
  • Natolin Metro 14 min walk
PLN 4,426
/month
Arrange a viewing